Dd House Apartment

  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas
  • Free parking
  • Cots
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Located approximately a 15-minute drive from The Nine Neighborhood Center, the comfortable Dd House Apartment Bangkok hotel offers air-conditioned rooms within a 6-km distance of the PAPAYA Design Furniture & Studio. Highlights at this Bangkok aparthotel include Wi-Fi in public areas.

The air-conditioned rooms feature such comforts as air conditioning and a washing machine.

The hotel in the Bueng Kum district is around a 10-minute ride from the Fantasia Lagoon and around a 20-minute ride from such shopping venues as the Promenade. The nearby sports attractions are the Rajamangala National Stadium (7 km), and Navatanee Golf Course (3.2 km). BTS-Nana railway station is 12 km from the Dd House Bangkok.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Dd House Apartment Bangkok
De Junction House
Mobile-only price

De Junction House

8.0
Very Good 1 review
2.1 km from property
USD 28 USD 25
per night
95 Lodge
Mobile-only price

95 Lodge

8.1
Very Good 33 reviews
2.8 km from property
USD 20 USD 18
per night
Resortel Lat Phrao 91
Mobile-only price

Resortel Lat Phrao 91

7.1
Good 40 reviews
2.9 km from property
USD 16 USD 14
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in public areas

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • 24-hour security
    • Shops/Commercial services

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Soundproofed rooms

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 17:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • 🕌
      Which popular attractions are located near the Dd House Apartment hotel?
      During the stay at the Dd House Apartment hotel, you shouldn't miss Bangkok's top-rated landmarks, Navatanee Golf Course (3 km the property) as well as Rajamangala National Stadium, located approximately 6 km away.
    • What is the time period for check-in and check-out at the Dd House Apartment hotel?
      Guests can check in from 14:00 to 17:00 and check out from 08:00 to 12:00.
    • What amenities does Dd House Apartment hotel provide in the guest rooms?
      Each room at Dd House Apartment hotel includes air conditioning for guests' comfort.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Dd House Apartment Bangkok

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close